Twenty20 Squads

Group A

India – MS Dhoni (C & WK), Virender Sehwag, Gautam Gambhir, Suresh Raina, Yuvraj Singh, Yusuf Pathan, Rohit Sharma, Harbhajan Singh, Zaheer Khan, Ishant Sharma, Praveen Kumar, Rudra Pratap Singh, Ravindra Jadeja, Pragyan Ojha, Irfan Pathan.

Bangladesh – Mohammad Ashraful (C), Mashrafe Mortaza, Tamim Iqbal, Junaid Siddique, Raqibul Hasan, Shakib Al Hasan, Mushfiqur Rahim (WK), Naeem Islam, Abdur Razzak, Shahadat Hossain, Syed Rasel, Mohammad Mahmudullah, Rubel Hossain, Shamsur Rahman, Mohammad Mithun.

Ireland – William Porterfield, Andre Botha, Peter Connell, Alex Cusack, Trent Johnston, John Mooney, Kyle McCallan, Kevin O’Brien, Niall O’Brien (WK), Paul Stirling, Boyd Rankin, Regan West, Andrew White, Gary Wilson, Jeremy Bray.

Group B

Pakistan – Younis Khan (C), Salman Butt, Ahmed Shahzad, Misbah Ul-Haq, Kamran Akmal (WK), Fawad Alam, Shoaib Malik, Shahid Afridi, Sohail Tanvir, Yasir Arafat, Umar Gul, Mohammad Aamir, Saeed Ajmal, Shazaib Hassan.

England – Paul Collingwood (C), James Anderson, Ravi Bopara, Stuart Broad, James Foster (WK), Rob Key, Dimitri Mascarenhas, Eoin Morgan, Graham Napier, Kevin Pietersen, Adil Rashid, Owais Shah, Ryan Sidebottom, Graeme Swann, Luke Wright.

Netherlands – Jeroen Smits (C & WK), Peter Borren, Mudassar Buhkari, Tom De Grooth, Maurits Jonkman, Alexei Kervezee, Dirk Nannes, Ruud Nijman, Darren Reekers, Edgar Schiferli, Pieter Seelaar, Eric Szwarczynski, Ryan ten Doeschate, Dan van Bunge, Bas Zuiderent.

Group C

Australia – Ricky Ponting (C), Michael Clarke, Nathan Bracken, Brad Haddin (WK), Nathan Hauritz, Ben Hilfenhaus, James Hopes, David Hussey, Mike Hussey, Mitchell Johnson, Brett Lee, Peter Siddle, Cameron White, David Warner, Shane Watson.

Sri Lanka – Kumar Sangakkara (C & WK), Muttiah Muralitharan, Sanath Jayasuriya, Tillakaratne Dilshan, Mahela Jayewardene, Chamara Silva, Angelo Mathews, Ajantha Mendis, Thilan Thushara, Nuwan Kulasekara, Lasith Malinga, Isuru Udana, Farveez Maharoof, Jehan Mubarak, Indika de Saram.

West Indies – Chris Gayle (C), Denesh Ramdin (WK), Andre Fletcher, Ramnaresh Sarwan, Shivnarine Chanderpaul, Kieron Pollard, Dwayne Bravo, Darren Sammy, Fidel Edwards, Lionel Baker, Sulieman Benn, Jerome Taylor, Lendl Simmons, Xavier Marshall, Dave Bernard.

Group D

New Zealand – Daniel Vettori (C), Neil Broom, Ian Butler, Brendon Diamanti, James Franklin, Martin Guptill, Brendon McCullum (WK), Nathan McCullum, Peter McGlashan, Kyle Mills, Iain O’Brien, Jacob Oram, Jesse Ryder, Scott Styris, Ross Taylor.

South Africa – Graeme Smith (C), Johan Botha, Yusuf Abdulla, Mark Boucher (WK), AB de Villiers, JP Duminy, Herschelle Gibbs, Jacques Kallis, Albie Morkel, Morne Morkel, Justin Ontong, Wayne Parnell, Robin Peterson, Dale Steyn, Roelof van der Merwe.

Scotland – Gavin Hamilton (C), Richie Berrington, Kyle Coetzer, Gordon Drummond, Majid Haq, Neil McCallum, Calum MacLeod, Navdeep Poonia, Dewald Nel, Glenn Rogers, Colin Smith (WK), Jan Stander, Fraser Watts, Ryan Watson, Craig Wright.